Past Auctions
Independence Day -- Office CLOSED
Location:GRS Offices are Closed Monday, July 3 and Tuesday July 4 to observe Independence Day. We will re-open Wednesday, July 5.
Enter Auction »Dan's Discount Tools #178
- Jun 26 @ 12:00am CDT (Start)
- Jul 2 @ 7:00pm CDT (End)
- Add to Calendar
- Jun. 28 @ 10:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 28 @ 2:00PM CDT (End)
- Jul. 5 @ 8:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jul. 5 @ 4:00PM CDT (End)
ACTION HAS ENDED - THANKS FOR BIDDING! Begins Closing: Jul 2 @ 7:00pm CDT (End) Preview Date: Wednesday, Jun. 28 @ 10:00AM to 2:00PM CDT Pickup Date: Wednesday, Jul. 5 @ 800AM to 4:00PM CDT Location: 3901 North Kingshighway Boulevard, Saint Louis, MO 63115
Enter Auction »Production Kitchen Equipment June Consignment
- Jun 12 @ 3:00pm CDT (Start)
- Jun 28 @ 7:00pm CDT (End)
- Add to Calendar
- Jun. 28 @ 9:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 28 @ 3:00PM CDT (End)
- Jun. 30 @ 8:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 30 @ 4:00PM CDT (End)
Don't miss out on the opportunity to acquire premium kitchen equipment from leading brands through the "It's June Kitchen Consignment" online auction at GRS Auctions. Join us for a culinary adventure and bid on items such as Peerless Hallmark Roller Bar Mixer, Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Machines, Cleveland Steam Craft III/V, Fetco Coffee Brewers, holding cabinets, conveyor systems, Hallmark Industrial Mixers, stainless tables, and more. Let your kitchen aspirations soar with these exceptional culinary assets. AUCTION HAS ENDED - THANKS FOR BIDDING! Begins Closing: Jun 28 @ 7:00pm CDT (End) Preview Date: Jun. 28 @ 9:00AM to 3:00PM CDT Pickup Date: Jun. 30 @ 8:00AM to 4:00PM CDT Location: 9610 Continental Industrial Dr, St. Louis, MO 63123, US
Enter Auction »Bell Surplus: Spring 2023
- May 31 @ 11:00am CDT (Start)
- Jun 27 @ 7:00pm CDT (End)
- Add to Calendar
- Jun. 27 @ 10:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 27 @ 2:00PM CDT (End)
- Jun. 29 @ 9:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 30 @ 4:00PM CDT (End)
Begins Closing: Jun 27 @ 7:00pm CDT (End) Preview Dates: Jun. 27 @ 9:00AM CDT (Start) Jun. 27 @ 4:00PM CDT (End) Pickup Dates: Jun. 29 @ 9:00AM CDT (Start) Jun. 30 @ 4:00PM CDT (End) Location: 2400 Drilling Service Dr, Maryland Heights, MO 63043 (map)
Enter Auction »Former Monsanto Office CleanOut
- Jun 12 @ 3:00pm CDT (Start)
- Jun 26 @ 7:00pm CDT (End)
- Add to Calendar
- Jun. 26 @ 10:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 26 @ 2:00PM CDT (End)
- Jun. 28 @ 4:00PM CDT (End)
AUCTION HAS ENDED - THANKS FOR BIDDING! Begins Closing: Jun 26 @ 7:00pm CDT (End) Preview Date: Monday, Jun. 26 @ 10:00AM to 2:00PM CDT Pickup Date: Wednesday, Jun. 28 @ 9:00AM to 4:00PM CDT Location: 800 North Lindbergh Blvd, St. Louis, MO 63141
Enter Auction »Dan's Discount Tools #177
- Jun 19 @ 12:00am CDT (Start)
- Jun 25 @ 7:00pm CDT (End)
- Add to Calendar
- Jun. 21 @ 10:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 21 @ 2:00PM CDT (End)
- Jun. 28 @ 8:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 28 @ 4:00PM CDT (End)
The DEALS Continue! Name brands this week: Dayton, Lithonia Lighting, Hussman, Dyson, Bosch, Graco and more! Begins Closing: Jun 25 @ 7:00pm CDT (End) Preview Date: Wednesday, Jun. 21 @ 10:00AM to 2:00PM CDT Pickup Date: Wednesday, Jun. 28 @ 8:00AM to 4:00PM CDT Location: 3901 North Kingshighway Boulevard, Saint Louis, MO 63115
Enter Auction »Clean Kitchen #2
- Jun 6 @ 4:00pm CDT (Start)
- Jun 21 @ 7:00pm CDT (End)
- Add to Calendar
- Jun. 21 @ 2:00PM CDT (End)
- Jun. 23 @ 9:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 23 @ 4:00PM CDT (End)
ACTION HAS ENDED - THANKS FOR BIDDING! Begins Closing: Jun 21 @ 7:00pm CDT (End) Add to Calendar Preview Dates: Jun. 21 @ 10:00AM CDT (Start) Jun. 21 @ 2:00PM CDT (End) Pickup Dates: Jun. 23 @ 9:00AM CDT (Start) Jun. 23 @ 4:00PM CDT (End) Location: 203 Ramsey Ln Dock A, Ballwin, MO 63021
Enter Auction »Dan's Discount Tools #176
- Jun 12 @ 12:00am CDT (Start)
- Jun 18 @ 7:00pm CDT (End)
- Add to Calendar
- Jun. 14 @ 10:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 14 @ 2:00PM CDT (End)
- Jun. 21 @ 8:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 21 @ 4:00PM CDT (End)
AUCTION HAS ENDED - THANKS FOR BIDDING! Begins Closing: Jun 18 @ 7:00pm CDT (End) Preview Date: Wednesday, Jun. 14 @ 10:00AM to 2:00PM CDT Pickup Date: Wednesday, Jun. 21 @ 8:00AM to 4:00PM CDT Location: 3901 North Kingshighway Boulevard, Saint Louis, MO 63115
Enter Auction »Vin De Set #5 - Warehouse Sale
- Jun 3 @ 3:00am CDT (Start)
- Jun 14 @ 7:00pm CDT (End)
- Add to Calendar
- Jun. 12 @ 10:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 12 @ 4:00PM CDT (End)
- Jun. 16 @ 9:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 16 @ 4:00PM CDT (End)
AUCTION HAS ENDED - THANKS FOR BIDDING! Begins Closing: Jun 14 @ 7:00pm CDT (End) Preview Date: Jun. 12 @ 10:00AM to 4:00PM CDT Pickup Date: Jun. 16 @ 9:00AM to 4:00PM CDT Location: 2017 Chouteau Ave, St Louis, MO 63103
Enter Auction »Kuhlman Estates: Interesting Items
- May 30 @ 12:00pm CDT (Start)
- Jun 13 @ 7:00pm CDT (End)
- Add to Calendar
- Jun. 13 @ 10:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 13 @ 2:00PM CDT (End)
- Jun. 15 @ 9:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 15 @ 4:00PM CDT (End)
ACTION HAS ENDED - THANKS FOR BIDDING! Begins Closing: Jun 13 @ 7:00pm CDT (End) Preview Dates: Jun. 13 @ 9:00AM CDT (Start) Jun. 13 @ 4:00PM CDT (End) Pickup Dates: Jun. 15 @ 9:00AM CDT (Start) Jun. 15 @ 4:00PM CDT (End) Location: 4526 Gravois Ave, St. Louis, MO 63116 (map)
Enter Auction »Office Furniture, Storage, Lighting & More!
- May 25 @ 4:00pm CDT (Start)
- Jun 12 @ 7:00pm CDT (End)
- Add to Calendar
- Jun. 9 @ 9:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 9 @ 4:00PM CDT (End)
- Jun. 14 @ 9:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 14 @ 4:00PM CDT (End)
ACTION HAS ENDED - THANKS FOR BIDDING! Begins Closing: Jun 12 @ 7:00pm CDT (End); Preview Dates: Jun. 9 @ 10:00AM - 2:00PM CDT (End); Pickup Dates: Jun. 14 @ 9:00AM - 4:00PM CDT (End); Location: 9610 Continental Industrial Dr, St. Louis, MO 63123
Enter Auction »Dan's Discount Tools #175
- Jun 5 @ 12:00am CDT (Start)
- Jun 11 @ 7:00pm CDT (End)
- Add to Calendar
- Jun. 7 @ 10:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 7 @ 2:00PM CDT (End)
- Jun. 14 @ 8:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 14 @ 4:00PM CDT (End)
ACTION HAS ENDED - THANKS FOR BIDDING! Pickup Date: Wednesday, Jun. 14 @ 8:00AM to 4:00PM CDT Location: 3901 N Kingshighway, St. Louis, MO 63115
Enter Auction »Almost June Kitchen Consignment
- May 24 @ 11:00am CDT (Start)
- Jun 7 @ 7:00pm CDT (End)
- Add to Calendar
- Jun. 5 @ 9:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 5 @ 4:00PM CDT (End)
- Jun. 9 @ 9:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 9 @ 4:00PM CDT (End)
AUCTION HAS ENDED - THANKS FOR BIDDING! Begins Closing: Jun 7 @ 7:00 PM CDT: Preview Dates: Jun. 5 @ 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM CDT: Pickup Dates: Jun. 9 @ 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM CDT: Location 9610 Continental Industrial Drive, St. Louis, MO 63123, US (map)
Enter Auction »St. Louis Symphony Powell Hall Revitalization Project
- May 22 @ 2:00pm CDT (Start)
- Jun 5 @ 7:00pm CDT (End)
- Add to Calendar
- Jun. 1 @ 9:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 1 @ 4:00PM CDT (End)
- Jun. 7 @ 9:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 7 @ 4:00PM CDT (End)
GRS is honored to host the exclusive online auction featuring a collection of assets from St. Louis Powell Symphony Hall. As they embark on an exciting new chapter, renovating and expanding this revered concert hall, we invite symphony lovers and collectors alike to own a piece of history. Don't miss this extraordinary opportunity to own a piece of Powell Hall's legacy and play a vital role in shaping its future. Place your bids now and be part of the St. Louis Symphony Orchestra's historic journey into a new era of musical excellence. Pickup Date: Jun. 7 @ 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM CDT Location: 9610 Continental Industrial Drive, St. Louis, MO 63123
Enter Auction »Dan's Discount Tools #174
- May 30 @ 11:00am CDT (Start)
- Jun 4 @ 7:00pm CDT (End)
- Add to Calendar
- May. 31 @ 10:00AM CDT (Start)
- May. 31 @ 2:00PM CDT (End)
- Jun. 7 @ 8:00AM CDT (Start)
- Jun. 7 @ 4:00PM CDT (End)
Begins Closing: June 4 @ 7:00pm CDT (End) Preview Date: May. 31 @ 10:00AM CDT (Start) May. 31 @ 2:00PM CDT (End) Pickup Date: June 7 @ 8:00AM CDT (Start) June 7 @ 4:00PM CDT (End) Location: 3901 North Kingshighway Boulevard, Saint Louis, MO 63115, US (map)
Enter Auction »